Conflict of Role of Attorney for Child in Paternity Estoppel Cases
[…] *   *    *                      

 

Return to Table of Contents

 

Return to Program Flyer

 

 

 

            Last Updated January 4, 2012

 

Links to other sites, or links to this site from any other sites, do not imply any endorsement of, or relationship with, such other sites.

 

 



     1  Both the undersigned attorney and the Attorney for the Child herein are members of the Committee.

     2  The conundrum is certainly not lessened by the language in FCA §262(a)(viii) that representation by assigned counsel is mandated for "the respondent in any proceeding under article five of this act in relation to the establishment of paternity.  (Emphasis supplied.)